1. Pieces For Sixth-Tone Harmonium
    Hába, K.Lang, Niblock, Berkson, B. Lang, Mofakham, Guštar, Mikyska performed by Miroslav Beinhauer

  2. Funeral Gongs Ceremonies in Ratanakiri, Cambodia
    V/A (recorded in 2003/2004)

  3. It's Not Quite That Inventive (Sixty Years with Broken Music)
    Milan Knížák & Phaerentz & Opening Peformance Orchestra

  4. Spectra Ex Machina / A Sound Anthology of Occult Phenomena 1920-2017 Vol.2
    V/A

  5. Musik Für Animierten Tonspurfilm
    Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung (DAAU) & Rudy Trouvé

  6. Moonshine
    Maurice Louca & Elephantine

  7. La Mémoire des Orages (mixed by Steve Albini)
    Ogives

  8. Last Copies !
    Sub Rosa Label

  9. Conductor / Life and Death of Pboc
    Carl Michael von Hausswolff

  10. #1
    Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung

  11. Four Walls Full Of Sound
    Opening Performance Orchestra plays Phill Niblock

  12. Sonic Waters, Underwater Music 1979-1987
    Michel Redolfi

  13. Agitations: Post-Electronic Sounds
    Oscillatorial Binnage (Daniel Wilson/Fari Bradley/Toby Clarkson/Christopher J Weaver)

  14. Ethiopian Urban And Tribal Music
    V/A (recorded by Ragnar Johnson in 1971)

  15. Performing Brian Eno: Discreet Music/Music for Airports/Thursday Afternoon
    Dedalus Ensemble. ! ! 2CD BACK IN STOCK ! !

  16. The Acid Lands
    Bill Laswell, Opening Performance Orchestra, Iggy Pop, WS Burroughs. A FEW LPS BACK IN STOCK ! !

  17. Symphonie pour le Jour où Brûleront les Cités (1976)
    Art Zoyd

  18. Fluxus & NeoFluxus / Stolen Symphony (Vol. 1)
    V/A

  19. Discount Corner !
    Sub Rosa Label

  20. Miragique
    Kaoru Tashiro performs Kenji Sakai, Claude Ledoux, Jean-Pierre Deleuze, Julia Purgina

  21. Musica Nuvolosa
    Pauline Oliveros / György Ligeti

  22. Pas de regrets
    Laszlo Umbreit

  23. Epic Ellipses
    Puce Moment

  24. Everything is Shit : Punk in Brussels 1977-79
    Chainsaw, X-Pulsion, Thrills, Mad Virgin, Raxola...

  25. Ethnographics
    Sub Rosa Label

  26. Exploring Gong Culture of Southeast Asia: Massif and Archipelago
    V/A (recorded by Yasuhiro Morinaga + intro by David Toop).

  27. Lost Shadows: In Defence Of The Soul (Yanomami Shamanism, Songs, Ritual)
    Recorded by David Toop in 1978

  28. Music From Yemen Arabia
    V/A (recorded by Ragnar Johnson in 1973)

  29. Tibetan Buddhist Rites from the Monasteries of Bhutan
    Recorded by John Levy in 1971

  30. Tibetan & Bhutanese Instrumentals and Folk Music
    Recorded by John Levy in 1971

  31. Sacred Chants And Tibetan Rituals from the Monastery Of Mirik
    Bokar Rimpoche

  32. Inuit - 55 Historical Recordings of Traditional Greenlandic Music
    Recorded from 1905 to 1987

  33. Sarod Recital / Live in Peshawar (Pakistan, 2008)
    Asad Qizilbash

  34. Delsokhte : Persian Classical Pieces for Santur
    Hossein Malek

  35. Santur : Occident / Orient
    Leo Kupper / Hossein Malek

  36. Ibimeni : Garifuna traditional music from Guatemala
    Recorded by Juancarlos Barrios

  37. Tzotziles : Psalms, stories and music (Mexico)
    Recorded by Thierry Zéno

  38. All around the World
    Recorded in India, Gambia, Australia, France and Japan by Oz Fritz

  39. Illuminated
    Recorded in Tibet, Morroco, Mexico, Bretagne, Ireland, Italy, Hungria and Spain

  40. Bear Tamers Music (recorded in Romania)
    Shukar (Napoleon, Tamnago and Clasic)

  41. Kalmykian Archaic and Soviet Folk
    Tatiana Dordzhieva + Maria Beltsykova

  42. The Complete Recordings 1949-50
    Ben Baruch

  43. Yiddish & Judeo-Spanish Songs
    Mosaic (songs in Yiddish by Zahava Seewald and Michèle Baczynski in Judeo-Spanish)

  44. Ashkenaz Songs
    Zahava Seewald + Psamim

  45. Work and Revolution : Ashkenaz Songs 2
    Zahava Seewald + Psamim

  46. From my Mother's House
    Zahava Seewald + Michaël Grébil

  47. Bioacoustic
    Sub Rosa Label

  48. Birds of Venezuela
    Jean C. Roché

  49. Anthologies
    Sub Rosa Label

  50. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #1
    Sub Rosa Label

  51. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #2
    Sub Rosa Label

  52. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #3
    Sub Rosa Label

  53. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #4
    Sub Rosa Label

  54. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #5
    Sub Rosa Label

  55. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #6
    Sub Rosa Label

  56. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #7
    Sub Rosa Label

  57. An Anthology of Chinese Experimental Music 1992-2008
    Sub Rosa Label

  58. An Anthology of Greek Experimental Electronic Music 1966-2016
    Sub Rosa Label

  59. An Anthology Of Turkish Experimental Music 1961-2014
    Sub Rosa Label

  60. Early Electronics
    Sub Rosa Label

  61. Early Electronic & Tape Music
    John Cage

  62. New York Electronic, 1965
    Angus MacLise

  63. Complete Music For Films 1960-1984
    Luc Ferrari

  64. Tinguely 1967
    Luc Ferrari

  65. Electronic Explorations From His Studio + The BBC Radiophonic Workshop 1958-1967
    Roberto Gerhard

  66. Complete Electronic and Phonetic Works 1968-1974
    Reinhold Weber

  67. Early Experimental Electronic Music 1954-61
    Henri Pousseur

  68. Les couleurs de la nuit
    François Bayle

  69. Analog and Digital Electronic Music 1980-2000
    André Stordeur

  70. Complete Analog And Digital Electronic Works 1978-2000
    André Stordeur

  71. Oberheim SEM 8 Voice 1979-80
    André Stordeur

  72. Electronic Music 1960-1973
    Bülent Arel

  73. Gradeatia Natural 1973-83
    Octavian Nemescu

  74. Indonesian Electronic Music 1979-92
    Otto Sidharta

  75. Kajang
    Otto Sidharta

  76. Red Bird: A Political Prisoner's Dream (1973-77)
    Trevor Wishart

  77. The SalMar Construction
    Salvatore Martirano

  78. Yom Kippur 1973
    Ami Shavit

  79. Institute of Sonology, Early Electronic Music 1959-69
    Dick Raaymakers, Frits Weiland, Ton Bruynel, Konrad Boehmer, Gottfried Michael Koenig, Rainer Riehn

  80. Desert Tracks
    Michel Redolfi

  81. Complete Electronic & Voices Works 1961-1987
    Léo Kupper

  82. Electronic Works & Voices 1961-1979
    Léo Kupper

  83. Electronic Works & Voices 1977-1987
    Leo Kupper

  84. Experimental & Parametric Music 1976-2017
    Joris De Laet

  85. Eight Parabolic Studies (1972)
    Henri Pousseur

  86. Electronic Experimental and Microtonal (1953-1999)
    Henri Pousseur

  87. Four Parabolic Mixes
    Henri Pousseur with Robert Hampson/Main, Philip Jeck, Markus Popp/Oval

  88. Liège à Paris (1977)
    Henri Pousseur

  89. Mixed Music (1966-1970)
    Henri Pousseur

  90. Paraboles-Mix avec Leçons d'Enfer (1972-1991)
    Henri Pousseur

  91. Aerial (2003)
    T. Dockstader

  92. Lumière (For Synthesized and Concrète Sound)
    Dub Taylor

  93. Filters, Oscillators & Envelopes 1967-82
    Don Preston (Mothers of Invention)

  94. The Cloud Doctrine
    Angus MacLise

  95. Coucou Bazar
    Jean Dubuffet / Ilhan Mimaroglu

  96. Musique Barbare (1963)
    Karel Appel

  97. Works 1958-1979
    Nam June Paik

  98. Broken Music
    Milan Knizak

  99. Broken Re/Broken
    Milan Knizak & Opening Performance Orchestra

  100. Aktual Univerzita
    Milan Knizak featuring Opening Performance Orchestra

  101. Another State of Stagnation / Piano Pieces (1991-2021)
    Milan Knizak

  102. String Quartets
    Milan Knizak

  103. Programme Commun (1/2)
    Luc Ferrari

  104. Four Electronic Pieces : 1959-1966
    Pauline Oliveros

  105. Four Meditations / Sound Geometrics
    Pauline Oliveros

  106. Programme Commun (2/2)
    Luc Ferrari

  107. Les Anecdotiques
    Luc Ferrari

  108. Didascalies
    Luc Ferrari

  109. Son Mémorisé
    Luc Ferrari

  110. Ornamentalism : Sote / Ata Ebtekar and the Iranian Orchestra
    Ata Ebtekar

  111. Persian Electronic Music, Yesterday And Today 1966-2006
    Ata Ebtekar

  112. Soundworks
    Sub Rosa Label

  113. METAPHORS / Selected Soundworks from the Cinema of Apichatpong Weerasethakul
    Apichatpong Weerasethakul

  114. Staging Silence (Hans Op de Beeck Original Film Soundtracks)
    Robin Rimbaud

  115. 500 Push-Up
    Vladislav Delay + Sly Dunbar + Robbie Shakespeare

  116. A Heart and Two Stars
    Music A.M. feat. L. Sutherland (Mogwai), S. Schneider (To Rococo Rot), V. Bertelmann (Hauschka)

  117. Film Scores
    Lori Goldston featuring Dylan Carson (Earth), Tara Jane ONeil (King Cobra, Retsin)

  118. The April Sessions
    Anthony Moore (Henry Cow, Slapp Happy), Dirk Specht, Tobias Grewenig

  119. Elephantine
    Maurice Louca

  120. Saet El-Hazz (The Luck Hour) featuring A Trio, Anthea Caddy, Khaled Yassine, Christina Kazaryan
    Maurice Louca

  121. High Tide In The Lowlands
    The Dwarfs of East Agouza (featuring Maurice Louca, Alan Bishop, Sam Shalabi)

  122. Murder Ballads [Drift]
    Mick Harris / Martyn Bates

  123. Murder Ballads [Passages]
    Mick Harris / Martyn Bates

  124. The Fall / Dennis Johnson's November Deconstructed
    Lustmord + Nicolas Horvath

  125. Koyaanisqatsi, a New Score
    Chantal Acda and Eric Thielemans

  126. The Noise Of Art/ Works for Intonarumori
    Blixa Bargeld, Luciano Chessa, Fred Möpert, Opening Performance Orchestra

  127. From Somewhere Invisible
    OISEAUX-TEMPÊTE

  128. Tlamess (Sortilège)
    OISEAUX-TEMPÊTE

  129. Difference and Repetition / A Musical Evocation Of Gilles Deleuze
    Palo Alto featuring Richard Pinhas, Thierry Zaboitzeff (Art Zoyd), Alain Damasio, Rhys Chatham

  130. The Tears Of Nietzsche
    Palo Alto featuring Richard Pinhas

  131. Two Men In A Boat
    Ghédalia Tazartès + Rhys Chatham

  132. Music for Fragments from the Inside
    Harold Budd + Eraldo Bernocchi

  133. Génération Sans Futur (1980)
    Art Zoyd

  134. King of Hearts
    Hans-Joachim Roedelius & Christopher Chaplin

  135. Chevaliers
    Winter Family

  136. Red Sugar
    Winter Family

  137. Winter Family
    Winter Family

  138. MDLV
    Jac Berrocal

  139. Superdisque
    Jac Berrocal, Ghedalia Tazartes, David Fenech

  140. Schizotrope / Le Plan
    The Richard Pinhas & Maurice G. Dantec Schizospheric Experience

  141. Another Brown World / Baby Food
    Coil

  142. Supermale
    Genesis P-Orridge and the Angels of Light

  143. Chaos in Expansion
    Charles Hayward & Nick Doyne-Ditmas - Coil - Tobias Hazan - Ilya Prigogine

  144. Ancient Lights And The Black Core
    Timothy Leary, Seefeel, Scorn, Yanomami Shamen

  145. Terra Firma
    Test Dept (with Catherine Jauniaux)

  146. Myths 1 : Instructions for Survival
    Mark Stewart (The Pop Group) / William S. Burroughs / The Camberwell Now Martyn Bates/Peter Becker

  147. Myths 2 : System of Flux & Energies
    SPK / General (David Toop + Steve Beresford) / Hula / Les Archives Sonores Sub Rosa

  148. Myths 3 : La nouvelle sérénité
    Gavin Bryars / Jon Hassell / Harold Budd / Les Archives Sonores Sub Rosa

  149. Myths 4 : Sinople Twilight in Catal Hüyük
    Coil / Current 93 / Cheb Mami / Les Archives Sonores Sub Rosa

  150. Zulutime
    Caspar Brötzmann / Page Hamilton (Helmet)

  151. Standing Upright on a Curve
    Sasha Frere-Jones (Ui) / Loren Mazzacane Connors

  152. Heavy foot and the Germ Resurrection
    Lou Barlow (Sebadoh) / Rudy Trouvé (dEUS)

  153. Skinner Black Laboratories
    Justin Broadrick (Godflesh) / Andy Hawkins (Blind Idiot God)

  154. Sounds of a Distant Episode
    Fred Frith (Henry Cow) / Marc Ribot

  155. Parts Unknown
    Spectre (aka S.H. Fernando Jr)

  156. Speaks For Itself
    Sensational

  157. Kaataq
    Nuuk Posse (Hip Hop from Greenland)

  158. AFTERMATHematics instruMENTAL
    Bill Laswell

  159. Bass Terror Tetragrammaton
    Bill Laswell / Nicholas J. Bullen

  160. City Of Light
    Bill Laswell featuring Coil, Trilok Gurtu, Lori Carson

  161. Hashisheen: The End Of Law
    Bill Laswell featuring WS Burroughs, Iggy Pop, Patti Smith, Jah Wobble, Techno Animal...

  162. War Smash Hits (as Seen on TV)
    Laibach, Bill Laswell, DJ Spooky, Jah Wobble, Kong, Silk Saw

  163. Alphabet City
    Gerard Malanga / Michael Gira / David Shea / Beautiful People Ltd / Elliott Sharp / Slash Orchestra

  164. Talking About The Weather
    Eric Thielemans and Billy Hart

  165. All The Vertical Angels (Produced by Bill Laswell)
    Nûs

  166. Poisoned Soil
    House of Low Culture

  167. Out Of Worship
    Doug Scharin & Joe Goldring (Codeine & Him)

  168. Drainland
    Michael Gira

  169. Avec Laudanum
    Stars of the Lid

  170. Night of the Hunter
    Wayne B. Magruder (Calla)

  171. Televise
    Calla

  172. Custom (Remixes by Tarwater, Couch, Pan American, Datach'i ...)
    Calla

  173. Scavengers
    Calla

  174. Calla
    Calla

  175. Los Ultimos Dias Del AM
    Juancarlos Barrios aka Radio Zumbido

  176. Pequeño Transistor De Feria
    Juancarlos Barrios aka Radio Zumbido

  177. Sibyl Of The Rhine
    Lilly Joel Plays The Organ

  178. What Lies In The Sea
    Lilly Joel (Lynn Cassiers & Jozef Dumoulin)

  179. The objects don't need us
    phon°noir aka Matthias Grübel

  180. Song of Light
    Vedic Sound

  181. Vedic presents Rhythmic Intelligence
    Asian Dub Foundation / Ansuman Biswas / Bedouin Ascent / Earthtribe /Euphonic / Vedic Sound

  182. El Resplandor: The Shining in Dubai
    Nettle (DJ Rupture aka Jace Clayton's Band Project)

  183. The Miracles Of Only One Thing
    Keiji Haino

  184. Switch on War
    Charles Hayward

  185. Uneven Eleven
    Charles Hayward / Guy Segers / Kawabata Makoto

  186. My Secret Alphabet
    Charles Hayward

  187. Skew-Whiff - a tribute to Mark Rothko
    Charles Hayward

  188. Survive the Gesture
    Charles Hayward

  189. Plague of Years (Songs and Instrumentals 1980-2006)
    Eyeless In Gaza

  190. Your Jewled Footsteps (Solo and Collaboration Works 1979-2006)
    Martyn Bates

  191. James Joyce 's Chamber Music (First Part)
    Eyeless in Gaza

  192. James Joyce 's Chamber Music (Second Part)
    Eyeless in Gaza

  193. Orphica
    Mikhail Karikis

  194. Xenofonia
    Mikhail Karikis

  195. Besides All That
    Steven Brown (Tuxedomoon / Ensamble Kafka)

  196. The Day Is Gone & Other Sonnets : Steven Brown reads John Keats
    Steven Brown (Tuxedomoon, Ensamble Kafka)

  197. Unearthed
    Peter Blegvad & John Greaves

  198. Established Mode Of Speech Performed by Antonyms
    Steve Lacy / Roy Nathanson / Ned Rothenberg / Eric Sleichim

  199. Eggs & Ashes (Music from the Wim Vandekeybus performances)
    X-Legged sally

  200. Killed by Charity (Produced by Bill Laswell)
    X-Legged sally

  201. Slow-Up (Produced by Bill Laswell)
    X-Legged sally

  202. And That
    Peter Downsbrough

  203. EARR plays a Snare is a Bell
    Eric Thielemans

  204. Freewheel
    Stade featring Erik Truffaz, Gregoire Maret, Elliott Sharp

  205. Helping Hand
    Man (François Rasim Biyikli + Charles-Eric Charrier)

  206. Se (in) de bos
    Book Of Air Vvolk

  207. Lignes Performed by Musiques Nouvelles, Kumi Okamoto & Klaus Blasquiz (Magma)
    Bruno Letort

  208. Scories / Live at Transnumériques
    dj Olive / Jean-Paul Dessy / David Nunez

  209. By the Stream
    Phil Minton + Audrey Chen

  210. Quintet : Four Instruments Two Voices
    Phil Minton / Audrey Chen / Guy Segers / Peter Jacquemyn / Teun Verbruggen

  211. Concrete Electronics Experimental
    Sub Rosa Label

  212. Majestic Noise Made in Beautiful Rotten Iran
    Sote

  213. Mondo Black Chamber
    David Toop

  214. Life On The Inside
    David Toop

  215. Black Chamber
    David Toop

  216. Alterations (Logos Foundation, Gent, 01/03/1980)
    David Toop + Peter Cusack + Steve Beresford + David Day

  217. Suttle Sculpture
    David Toop + Paul Burwell

  218. 50 Years of Logos, 50 Years Of Experiment
    Godfried-Willem Raes, Moniek Darge, Kristof Lauwers, Laura Maes, Xavier Verhelst...

  219. Radio Music Extended (based on John Cage's Radio Music)
    Opening Performance Orchestra

  220. An Album of Musical Radionic Thought-Frequencies
    Radionics Radio (aka Daniel Wilson)

  221. Oscillations
    Bill Laswell

  222. Oscillations 2
    Bill Laswell

  223. Oscillations Remixes by Endemic Void / Vedic / Scanner / Nico (No-U-Turn) / Grazzhoppa / Ui / Atom Heart / Bisk / Soul Static Sound
    Bill Laswell

  224. The Book of Scenes
    David Shea

  225. Satyricon
    David Shea

  226. Tower of Mirrors
    David Shea

  227. Eastern and Western Collected Works
    David Shea

  228. Prisoner
    David Shea

  229. i
    David Shea

  230. Choreological Exchanges
    Hastings Of Malawi

  231. Axial Incidents
    Hastings Of Malawi

  232. Visceral Underskinnings
    Hastings Of Malawi

  233. Vibrant Stapler Obscures Characteristic Growth
    Hastings Of Malawi

  234. The Garden is full of Metal : homage to Derek Jarman
    Robin Rimbaud

  235. Play Along
    Scanner

  236. Sulphur (1995)
    Scanner

  237. Sound for Spaces (1997>84)
    Scanner

  238. Colofon & Compendium 1991-1994
    Scanner

  239. As / If / When (1978-83)
    Z'ev

  240. Two continuum pieces
    Pierre Berthet

  241. Extended Loudspeakers
    Pierre Berthet

  242. Anima Ardens
    Francisco Lopez

  243. Deleuze Unit / London Live Sessions / May 1996
    David Shea / Robert Hampson / Robin Rimbaud

  244. Deleuze Unit / Paris Live Sessions / June 1996
    David Shea / Scanner / Main

  245. Deleuze Unit / New York Live Sessions / September 1996
    David Shea / Tobias Hazan / Scanner / Nûs

  246. Deleuze Unit / Bari Live Sessions / October 1996
    David Shea / Charles Hayward / Nûs

  247. Excerpts and Allegories from the Sub Rosa Audio Archives #1 : Rhythm Science
    dj Spooky (That Subliminal Kid)

  248. Excerpts and Allegories from the Sub Rosa Audio Archives #2 : Sound Unbound
    dj Spooky (That Subliminal Kid)

  249. Underwood 1
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 1996

  250. Underwood 2
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 1997

  251. Underwood 3
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 1998

  252. Folds & Rhizomes for Gilles Deleuze
    Mouse On Mars / Main / Oval / Scanner / Tobias Hazan / David Shea / Gilles Deleuze

  253. Double Articulation - Another Plateau
    Oval, Mouse on Mars, Scanner, Main, Tobias Hazan, David Shea, Gilles Deleuze.

  254. Floating Foundation #1
    Janek Schaefer - Robert Hampson - Christophe Charles - Stephen Vitiello - Kurt Ralske

  255. Floating Foundation #2
    Disjecta/Mark Clifford - Carl Michael von Hausswolff - David Toop - Scanner - Hard Sleeper

  256. The End of Utopia
    DJ Grazzhoppa - DJ Wally - DJ Spooky - DJ Low

  257. Water & Architecture
    Atom Heart - Bisk - Seefeel - AER (Jon Wozencroft) - Directions (Bundy K Brown + Doug Sharin)

  258. Installation for 300 Speakers, Pianola and Vacuum Cleaner
    John Wynne

  259. Oppressum
    Israël Quellet

  260. Soni Sclavus
    Israël Quellet

  261. Rythmes d'étain
    Israël Quellet

  262. Sounds from There
    Israël Quellet

  263. Instrumental
    Israël Quellet

  264. Amor 0 + 01
    Kurt Ralske (Ultra Vivid Scene)

  265. Soundfields
    Steve Kaspar

  266. Coal Heart For Ever / two
    Various

  267. Continuum Asorbus #1 (1992)
    Scott Gibbons / Lilith - Tobias Hazan - Pierre Berthet

  268. Continuum Asorbus #2 (1995)
    Scott Gibbons / Lilith - Tobias Hazan - Jardin d'Usure

  269. Infantry
    Meira Asher + Guy Harries

  270. The Mountain Swallowing Sadness (2002)
    Wang Changcun

  271. A Bird In The Hand Is Worth Two In The Bush / The Last Recordings, Sweden, November 2013
    Zbigniew Karkowski, Jean-Louis Huhta, Lars Akerlund

  272. Nerve cell_0 (for Cello and Computer) Performed by Anton Lukoszevieze
    Zbigniew Karkowski

  273. Untitled (for Guy Marc)
    Zbigniew Karkowski

  274. World as Will III Performed by Zeitkratzer Ensemble
    Zbigniew Karkowksi, Tetsuo Furudate

  275. One and Many
    Zbigniew Karkowski

  276. Survival Research Laboratories
    Survival Research Laboratories / Mark Pauline / GX Juppiter-Larsen

  277. Stone (1992)
    Lilith aka Scott Gibbons

  278. Redwing (1995)
    Lilith aka Scott Gibbons

  279. Rays of Beauty
    Carl Michael von Hausswolff

  280. Three overpopulated cities built by short-sighted planners, an unbalanced and quite dangerous airport and an abandoned church
    Carl Michael von Hausswolff

  281. Vowel Architecture
    Tobias Hazan

  282. Segments from the Snow / Memory Gaps
    Ran Slavin / Eran Sachs

  283. If Night is a Weed and Day Grows Less
    Mitchell Akiyama

  284. Listening to Donald Judd
    Stephen Vitiello

  285. Interview with the Eggs
    Simon Keep (aka Holkham)

  286. The unfinished - L'inachevé
    Locust / David Toop / Mick Harris / Lilith

  287. post_piano
    Taylor Deupree + Kenneth Kirschner

  288. undirected 1992-2002
    Christophe Charles

  289. Rain / A Leaf Spiral
    Hard Sleeper aka Peter Maybury

  290. Substantia #1
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 1999

  291. Substantia #2
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 2000

  292. Rocker's Delight / The Rock Sound Of Darkest Paris 1990-96
    V/A Discotique, Mirwais, Patrick Vidal, Costes, Daft Punk remix, The Eurostars, Dr Love....

  293. Oscillations / Low Membrane remixes
    Nico (No-U-Turn) vs Scanner

  294. Oscillations / Milky Rmx / Digital Cut-Up
    DJ Grazhoppa vs Atom Heart

  295. Init Sequence (feat. Scanner + Third Eye Foundation remixes)
    Bump & Grind

  296. I Could Never Make That Music Again
    l-r & Radiomentale

  297. Classics Remastered 1993-1998
    Cristian Vogel

  298. Properties
    Quoit aka Mick Harris

  299. Shortcut To Connect
    Mick Harris

  300. Total Station
    Mick Harris + Eraldo Bernocchi

  301. Overload Lady
    Mick Harris + Eraldo Bernocchi

  302. Landscopes
    Fibla

  303. Nodern Loves You
    Nodern aka Mitch Stratten

  304. Trio De Janeiro
    Lisa Carbon featuring  Atom TM

  305. Audio-Tourism Vietnam/China
    Simon Pyke aka Freeform

  306. Audio-Tourism Vietnam/China Reinterpretations
    Autechre, Bill Laswell, Jan Jelinek, Shudo, Mash'ta, Atom TM, Colongib, Tal

  307. Green Park
    Simon Pyke aka Freeform

  308. Thugny-Trugny
    Tone Rec

  309. Pholcus
    Tone Rec

  310. Coucy Pack
    Tone Rec

  311. Demo Pack Demoli
    Tone Rec (+ Christian Fennesz / To Rococo Rot / DAT Politics remixes)

  312. Blitz Gazer
    DAT Politics (Tone Rec > Claude Paillot + Gaëtan Collet)

  313. Silicon Valleys
    Benge

  314. The Very Best of
    Benge

  315. The Psychedelic Mochi Case
    Very Mash'ta

  316. 70's Zen Manifesto
    Very Mash'ta

  317. Sub Rosa versus Kitty-Yo
    Gonzales, Peaches, Tal, Fibla, Add N to (x), STOL, Rechenzentrum, Calla....

  318. Sub Rosa versus Rather Interesting
    Pram, Pole, Plaid, Lisa Carbon, Fibla, Pentatonic Surprise, Dropshadow Disease, Mash'ta....

  319. Sub Rosa versus Kompakt
    To Rococo Rot, Jürgen Paape, Autechre, Neil Harvey, Michael Mayer, Freiland 2, Scanner...

  320. Sub Rosa versus Shi-ra-nui
    dj Wally, Bisk, Tone Rec, Sasha Frere-Jones, dj Hati Monji, Jigen, Ruf Neck Piano, Broken Bells…

  321. New Series Framework #01 Black Swan
    Cristian Vogel

  322. New Series Framework #02 Fathom
    Ulrich Krieger with Lee Ranaldo, Alan Licht, Tim Barnes

  323. New Series Framework #03 Untitled #244
    Francisco Lopez

  324. New Series Framework #04 Inhumane Humans
    Novi_sad

  325. New Series Framework #05 El Hombre Que Se Sofoca
    Israel Martinez

  326. New Series Framework #06 Tourbillon d'obscurité
    Philippe Petit + Vultures Quartet

  327. New Series Framework #07 Divide by Zero (2003-07)
    Benjamin Thigpen

  328. New Series Framework #08 Feral
    Daniel Menche

  329. New Series Framework #09 Raudales (2003-09)
    Rogelio Sosa

  330. New Series Framework #10 Pari Passu
    Jamka

  331. New Series Framework #11 No one is an island
    Bérangère Maximin

  332. New Series Framework #12 Timeless Waves
    Erdem Helvacıoglu

  333. New Series Framework #13 Processor
    Xopher Davidson + Zbigniew Karkowski

  334. New Series Framework #14 Fog Horns
    Luca Forcucci

  335. New Series Framework #15+16 Lith
    Francisco Lopez / Aernoudt Jacobs

  336. New Series Framework #17 Eselsbrücke
    Cristian Vogel

  337. New Series Framework #18 Infinitesimal
    Bérangère Maximin

  338. New Series Framework #19 Correspondances
    Steven Brown / Daniel Aspuru / Manrico Montero

  339. New Series Framework #20 Neuroplanets
    Novi_sad with BJ Nilsen, Daniel Menche, Francisco Lopez, Mika Vainio

  340. Merzopo
    Merzbow + Opening Performance Orchestra

  341. Rondo / 7phases / Blowback
    Merzbow, Kim Cascone

  342. Moonstruck Parade
    Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk

  343. Ticklish Matters
    Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk

  344. Strange or Funny-HaHa ?
    Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk

  345. Time
    Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk

  346. Mixology
    Montage aka Akira Yamamichi

  347. >es:>
    Yoshihiro Hanno

  348. April Remixes
    Yoshihiro Hanno

  349. Cirque
    Multiphonic Ensemble (aka Yoshihiro Hanno)

  350. King of May
    Multiphonic Ensemble (aka Yoshihiro Hanno)

  351. mati:k
    Mati:k aka Masanobu Yanagida

  352. View
    Rom = Pari

  353. Time Control
    Time Control (aka Sunao Inami)

  354. Japanese Avant-Garde : Agitation/Stillness >< Noise/Silence
    Koji Asano - Merzbow - Haco - Bisk - Sachiko M - Otomo Yoshihide - Aki Onda - Ground Zero...

  355. Audiosphere #1
    Philip Jeck - Otomo Yoshihide - Martin Tétreault

  356. Audiosphere #3
    Janek Schaefer

  357. Audiosphere #4 (Improvisations and Edits, Tokyo 26.09.2001)
    Jan Jelinek + Computer Soup

  358. Audiosphere #5
    Microstoria

  359. Audiosphere #6 (Oystered)
    Oren Ambarchi \ Gunter Muller \ Voice Crack

  360. Audiosphere #7
    Scanner

  361. Audiosphere #8
    Taylor Deupree & Christopher Willits

  362. Unclassical
    Sub Rosa Label

  363. Song Books
    John Cage

  364. Pianist: Pieces performed by Philip Thomas
    Christian Wolff

  365. Preludes, Variations, Studies and Incidental Music performed by Philip Thomas
    Christian Wolff

  366. Femenine
    Julius Eastman

  367. Three Extended Pieces For Four Pianos
    Julius Eastman

  368. Two Extended Pieces For Four Pianos
    Julius Eastman

  369. Speaking Rzewski / Pieces For Speaking Pianist by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Frederic Rzewski

  370. Erratum musical
    Marcel Duchamp

  371. Triadic Memories Performed by Jean-Luc Fafchamps
    Morton Feldman

  372. Last Pieces (1953-86) Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Morton Feldman

  373. For Bunita Marcus. Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Morton Feldman

  374. Triadic Memories Performed by Jean-Luc Fafchamps (first 1990 recordings)
    Morton Feldman

  375. Pieces for more than 2 hands
    Morton Feldman

  376. Wall Of Sound : Drones/Patterns/Noises Performed by Ulrich Krieger
    Ulrich Krieger

  377. Ulrich Krieger : Early American Minimalism (1964-69)
    Steve Reich - Terry Riley - Philip Glass

  378. YOUUU + MEE = WEEE
    Charlemagne Palestine + Rhys Chatham

  379. Strumming Music for Piano, Harpsichord & Strings Ensemble
    Charlemagne Palestine

  380. From Etudes to Cataclysms / for the Doppio Borgato
    Charlemagne Palestine

  381. Rubhitbangklanghear Rubhitbangklangear
    Charlemagne Palestine + Z'ev

  382. Voxorgachitectronumputer
    Charlemagne Palestine

  383. An Aural Symbiotic Mystery
    Charlemagne Palestine + Tony Conrad

  384. 42 Vexations (1893) Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Erik Satie

  385. Tre Canti Popolari + Due Componimenti Impetuosi
    Giatinco Scelsi

  386. La lontananza nostalgica utopica futura / Nuctemeron
    Luigi Nono / Hans Van Eck

  387. Cloud Atlas / Vertical Study
    Kaoru Tashiro performs Toshi Ichiyanagi + Claude Ledoux

  388. Intimate Rituals
    Horatio Radulescu

  389. Inside: Works for Viola / Performed by Vincent Royer
    Pascal Dusapin

  390. Mani (2004-12) Performed by Tom De Cock (Ictus)
    Pier Luigi Billone

  391. Only / Performed by Marianne Pousseur
    John Cage - Morton Feldman - Hanns Eisler - György Kurtag - Frederic Rzewski - Henri Pousseur

  392. War & Exile (27 Lieder) Performed by Marianne Pousseur & Kaat De Windt
    Hanns Eisler

  393. Short Pieces from Italy Performed by Jean-Luc Fafchamps
    Luigi Dallapiccola / Luciano Berio / Franz Liszt

  394. Expériences de Vol Performed by Musiques Nouvelles
    Fausto Romitelli , Kasper T. Toeplitz, Ryoji Ikeda, Horatio Radulescu, David Shea...

  395. Sodoma Performed by Tippett Ensemble & Helix Ensemble
    Paulo Chagas

  396. The Nocturne, The Nightmare And A Fruit
    Tetsuo Furudate

  397. Hiera picra Hellébores (Collection 2011-2016)
    Christophe Guiraud

  398. Kutra Bégulma • Unfinished Altar
    Christophe Guiraud

  399. FCF.1 /Nobody Just Talks
    Frame Cut Frame (Brett Dean + Simon Hunt)

  400. FCF.2 / Night of Short Lives
    Frame Cut Frame (Brett Dean + Simon Hunt )

  401. Cabaret Contemporain plays Moondog
    Cabaret Contemporain with Linda Oláh & Isabel Sörling

  402. Something About This Landscape For Ensemble
    Fred Frith And Ensemble Musiques Nouvelles

  403. L'Effet Rebond (Version Silicium / Version Iridium)
    Sylvain Chauveau / Pierre-Yves Macé

  404. Pianisme Performed by Pierre-Yves Macé, Olivier Lageyre, Rassis Biyikii.
    Sylvain Chauveau

  405. Echoes of Harmony - Early Music reworked
    Sylvain Chauveau + Chant 1450 Renaissance Ensemble

  406. Circulations
    Pierre-Yves Macé

  407. Late Night Show
    Petr Bakla

  408. Popular Contexts / Performed by Mark Knoop
    Matthew Shlomowitz / Peter Ablinger

  409. Bow
    Bow

  410. For Cathy, A Capella Album, A Tribute to Cathy Berberian
    Sarah Defrise

  411. Fremdkörper
    Stefan Prins

  412. Chamber Electronic Music
    Gilles Gobert

  413. Attrition Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh / Balanescu Quartet / Quatuor Quadro
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  414. Melencholia si
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  415. Sufi Word KDGhZ2SA for Ensemble and Orchestra
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  416. Sufi Word YZ3Z2Z1S2 for Soloists, Ensemble, and Electronics
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  417. H1KhH2WM, a Five-letter Sufi Word
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  418. Back to... Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  419. Gentle Electronics. Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  420. Immer das Selbe Gelogen (directed and choreographed by Wim Vandekeybus)
    Peter Vermeersch - Charo Calvo - Carlo Verano

  421. Poortenbos Performed by Blindman Kwartet
    Eric Sleichim

  422. What the Body does not Remember Performed by Maximalist!
    Thierry De Mey / Peter Vermeersch

  423. Pièces électroniques : scies, bonds, empreintes
    Thierry De Mey

  424. Undo
    Thierry De Mey

  425. Is Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh / Garth Knox (Arditti Quartet) / Ictus
    Renaud De Putter

  426. Fleeting Music
    Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven

  427. Incidental Music
    Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven

  428. Four Geomungo Sanjo Vol II
    Baudouin de Jaer

  429. Eclerectic Attracta Performed by Quatuor Tana
    Baudouin de Jaer

  430. Lucy / Back to Normal Performed by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra of Liège
    Baudouin de Jaer

  431. Aural Documents
    Sub Rosa Label

  432. 5 Seminal Italian Futurism Recordings (1921-31)
    Luigi & Antonio Russolo / Filippo Tommaso Marinetti

  433. Pour en finir avec le jugement de dieu.
    Antonin Artaud

  434. Dada Antidada Merz
    Hans Arp - Kurt Schwitters - Raoul Hausmann

  435. V/A Luna Park 0,10
    Guillaume Apollinaire, Vladimir Maiakovski, Tristan Tzara, Brion Gysin, James Joyce....

  436. The Creative Act
    Marcel Duchamp

  437. The complete recordings (1924-29)
    James Joyce

  438. Up from the Archives
    Gerard Malanga with Andy Warhol, Allen Ginsberg, Jack Kerouac, William Burroughs, Iggy Pop.

  439. Atlantis Express
    Ira Cohen + Paradise Now

  440. The Majoon Traveler
    Ira Cohen

  441. Black Star at the Point of Darkness
    Paul Bowles

  442. The Storyteller & the Fisherman
    Mohammed M'Rabet & Paul Bowles

  443. One night @ the 1001
    Brion Gysin

  444. Live in London, 1982
    Brion Gysin

  445. Conversations with the Anthony Burgess Archives (1964-1993)
    Anthony Burgess

  446. Soliloques
    Gabriel Séverin reads Henri Michaux, Arthur Rimbaud and a bunch of outsider texts

  447. Dada Pansaers Correspondance (1917-1926) : Avant-garde in Belgium 1917-1978 / volume 1
    Sub Rosa Label

  448. Magritte, le Groupe Surréaliste de Bruxelles, Rupture (1926-1938) : Avant-garde in Belgium 1917-1978 / volume 2
    Sub Rosa Label

  449. Groupe Surréalisme Révolutionnaire - Dotremont - Broodthaers (1939-1978) : Avant-garde in Belgium 1917-1978 / volume 3
    Sub Rosa Label

  450. Outsider Music
    Sub Rosa Label

  451. Musics in the Margin #1
    Daniel Johnston / Jacques Brodier / Anton & Quentin / Wesley Willis / André Robillard / Mc Speedy

  452. Musik Oblik : Musics in the Margin #2
    Klaus Beyer/ Normand L'Amour / Baudouin Oosterlynck / WCME / Adolf Wölfli / Jacques Brodier

  453. Inside Out Music : Musics in the Margin #3
    Steve Wallis / Speedy / Aidan Walsh / Cosmic Dennis Greenidge / Pneumershonic / Dion Mc Gregor

  454. Bôkan!
    Various

  455. Analysis Of The Musical Cryptograms / The Heavenly Ladder
    Baudouin de Jaer

  456. Wild Classical Music Ensemble
    Wild Classical Music Ensemble

  457. EPV Recordings
    Sub Rosa Label

  458. Spectra ex Machina / A Sound Anthology of Occult Phenomena 1920-2017 Vol.1
    V/A

  459. Orgazio (1993)
    Lilith (featuring the voice of Aleister Crowley)

  460. The Voices of the Dead
    Konstantin Raudive, David Toop, DJ Spooky, Lee Ranaldo, Calla, CM Von Hausswolff, Ensemble

  461. Fundamental
    Sub Rosa Label

  462. Rarities from the Bob Hite vaults - compiled by Dr Boogie (vol.#1)
    Sub Rosa Label

  463. Bear Traces / Nuggets from Bob's Barn (Bob Hite Vaults Volume 2) compiled by Dr Boogie (vol#6)
    Sub Rosa Label

  464. Shim Sham Shimmy - compiled by Dr Boogie (vol.#2)
    Sub Rosa Label

  465. 26 Deranged and Smokin' Cool Cats (1954-59) compiled by Dr Boogie (vol.#3)
    Sub Rosa Label

  466. Heavy Jelly / Essential Instrumentals compiled by Dr Boogie (vol.#4)
    Sub Rosa Label

  467. Wasa Wasa / Fabulous Rhythm'n'Blues Shakers on the Dancefloor (1952-1968) compiled by Dr Boogie (vol#5)
    Sub Rosa Label

  468. V/A I'm Going Where The Water Drinks Like Wine / 18 Unsung Bluesmen Rarities 1923-29
    Sub Rosa Label

  469. V/A Oh, Run Into Me, But Don't Hurt Me ! - Female Blues Singers Rarities 1923-1930
    Sub Rosa Label

  470. Captagon Years
    Sub Rosa Label

  471. Arkham
    Arkham featuring Daniel Denis (Univers Zero)

  472. Univers Zero (1977)
    Univers Zero

  473. Hérésie (1979)
    Univers Zero

  474. Ceux du Dehors (1981)
    Univers Zero

  475. Relaps (Archives 1984-86)
    Univers Zero

  476. Phosphorescent Dreams (2014)
    Univers Zero

  477. My Sixteen Little Planets (1972-76)
    M.A.L.

  478. Kosmic Music From The Black Country (1973-78)
    Kosmose

  479. First Time Out (1975)
    Kosmose

  480. Mutations et Prothèses
    Etat Brut

  481. Europa
    Pseudocode

  482. Slaughter in a Tiny Place
    Pseudocode

  483. Next One's Called
    Pseudocode

  484. Total Erasement
    Digital Dance

  485. Digital Dance 002
    Digital Dance

  486. Musique du garrot et de la ferraille (1988-96)
    Jardin d'Usure

  487. Electric Musical Chairs
    Jardin d'Usure Partly remixed by Silk Saw

  488. Early Nights
    Jean D.L.

  489. Ji Ameeto
    Babils

  490. Quasi Una Fantasia : Live at Saint Servais Church, Brussels
    Quasi Una Fantasia

  491. Rawfrücht
    Rawfrücht

  492. Rawfrücht 2
    Rawfrücht

  493. Saule
    Saule

  494. Electric Flat Land
    Köhn, Seal Phüric, Géographique, Jardin d’Usure, Martiens Go Home, Todor Todorov

  495. The Encrimsoned
    Phil Maggi

  496. Animalwrath
    Phil Maggi

  497. The Art Of Spectres
    Ultraphallus

  498. Nothing Is Finished / Everything Starts
    Silk Saw

  499. Dystopia
    Silk Saw

  500. Come Freely Go Safely
    Silk Saw

  501. Ofo
    Rob (u) rang

about

Sub Rosa Label Brussels, Belgium

Record and production company managed by Guy Marc Hinant and Fred Walheer - releasing records in Electronics/ Experimental/ Unclassical/ Drone/ Noise/ Concrete/ Spoken Words/ Rare recordings/ Rituals genres.

contact / help

Contact Sub Rosa Label

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Redeem code

Report this account