1. Four Walls Full Of Sound
    Opening Performance Orchestra plays Phill Niblock

  2. Oberheim SEM 8 Voice 1979-80
    André Stordeur

  3. Chevaliers
    Winter Family

  4. South From Here
    Winter Family

  5. A Heart and Two Stars
    Music A.M. feat. L. Sutherland (Mogwai), S. Schneider (To Rococo Rot), V. Bertelmann (Hauschka)

  6. Mondo Black Chamber
    David Toop

  7. Staging Silence (Hans Op de Beeck Original Film Soundtracks)
    Robin Rimbaud

  8. Yom Kippur 1973
    Ami Shavit

  9. Rawfrücht
    Rawfrücht

  10. From Somewhere Invisible
    Oiseaux-Tempête

  11. Lumière (For Synthesized and Concrète Sound)
    Dub Taylor

  12. Axial Incidents
    Hastings Of Malawi

  13. The Fall / Dennis Johnson's November Deconstructed
    Lustmord + Nicolas Horvath

  14. Femenine
    Julius Eastman

  15. City Of Light
    Bill Laswell featuring Coil, Trilok Gurtu, Lori Carson

  16. The Acid Lands
    Bill Laswell, Opening Performance Orchestra, Iggy Pop, WS Burroughs

  17. Ethnographics

  18. Tibetan Buddhist Rites from the Monasteries of Bhutan
    Recorded by John Levy in 1971

  19. Tibetan & Bhutanese Instrumentals and Folk Music
    Recorded by John Levy in 1971

  20. Sacred Chants And Tibetan Rituals from the Monastery Of Mirik
    Bokar Rimpoche

  21. Inuit - 55 Historical Recordings of Traditional Greenlandic Music
    Recorded from 1905 to 1987

  22. Lost Shadows: In Defence Of The Soul (Yanomami Shamanism, Songs, Ritual)
    Recorded by David Toop in 1978

  23. Ethiopian Urban And Tribal Music
    V/A (recorded by Ragnar Johnson in 1971)

  24. Music From Yemen Arabia
    V/A (recorded by Ragnar Johnson in 1973)

  25. Sarod Recital / Live in Peshawar (Pakistan, 2008)
    Asad Qizilbash

  26. Delsokhte : Persian Classical Pieces for Santur
    Hossein Malek

  27. Santur : Occident / Orient
    Leo Kupper / Hossein Malek

  28. Ibimeni : Garifuna traditional music from Guatemala
    Recorded by Juancarlos Barrios

  29. Tzotziles : Psalms, stories and music (Mexico)
    Recorded by Thierry Zéno

  30. All around the World
    Recorded in India, Gambia, Australia, France and Japan by Oz Fritz

  31. Illuminated
    Recorded in Tibet, Morroco, Mexico, Bretagne, Ireland, Italy, Hungria and Spain

  32. Bear Tamers Music (recorded in Romania)
    Shukar (Napoleon, Tamnago and Clasic)

  33. Kalmykian Archaic and Soviet Folk
    Tatiana Dordzhieva + Maria Beltsykova

  34. The Complete Recordings 1949-50
    Ben Baruch

  35. Yiddish & Judeo-Spanish Songs
    Mosaic (songs in Yiddish by Zahava Seewald and Michèle Baczynski in Judeo-Spanish)

  36. Ashkenaz Songs
    Zahava Seewald + Psamim

  37. Work and Revolution : Ashkenaz Songs 2
    Zahava Seewald + Psamim

  38. From my Mother's House
    Zahava Seewald + Michaël Grébil

  39. Bioacoustic

  40. Birds of Venezuela
    Jean C. Roché

  41. Anthologies

  42. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #1

  43. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #2

  44. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #3

  45. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #4

  46. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #5

  47. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #6

  48. An Anthology Of Noise & Electronic Music #7

  49. An Anthology of Chinese Experimental Music 1992-2008

  50. An Anthology of Greek Experimental Electronic Music 1966-2016

  51. An Anthology Of Turkish Experimental Music 1961-2014

  52. Early Electronics

  53. Les couleurs de la nuit
    François Bayle

  54. New York Electronic, 1965
    Angus MacLise

  55. Complete Music For Films 1960-1984
    Luc Ferrari

  56. Electronic Music 1960-1973
    Bülent Arel

  57. Early Experimental Electronic Music 1954-61
    Henri Pousseur

  58. Analog and Digital Electronic Music 1980-2000
    André Stordeur

  59. Complete Analog And Digital Electronic Works 1978-2000
    André Stordeur

  60. Electronic Explorations From His Studio + The BBC Radiophonic Workshop 1958-1967
    Roberto Gerhard

  61. Electronic Works & Voices 1961-1979
    Leo Kupper

  62. Early Electronic & Tape Music
    John Cage

  63. Desert Tracks
    Michel Redolfi

  64. Indonesian Electronic Music 1979-92
    Otto Sidharta

  65. Red Bird: A Political Prisoner's Dream (1973-77)
    Trevor Wishart

  66. The SalMar Construction
    Salvatore Martirano

  67. Experimental & Parametric Music 1976-2017
    Joris De Laet

  68. Gradeatia Natural 1973-83
    Octavian Nemescu

  69. Institute of Sonology, Early Electronic Music 1959-69
    Dick Raaymakers, Frits Weiland, Ton Bruynel, Konrad Boehmer, Gottfried Michael Koenig, Rainer Riehn

  70. Tinguely 1967
    Luc Ferrari

  71. Eight Parabolic Studies (1972)
    Henri Pousseur

  72. Electronic Experimental and Microtonal (1953-1999)
    Henri Pousseur

  73. Four Parabolic Mixes
    Henri Pousseur with Robert Hampson/Main, Philip Jeck, Markus Popp/Oval

  74. Liège à Paris (1977)
    Henri Pousseur

  75. Mixed Music (1966-1970)
    Henri Pousseur

  76. Paraboles-Mix avec Leçons d'Enfer (1972-1991)
    Henri Pousseur

  77. Aerial (2003)
    T. Dockstader

  78. Works 1958-1979
    Nam June Paik

  79. Filters, Oscillators & Envelopes 1967-82
    Don Preston (Mothers of Invention)

  80. The Cloud Doctrine
    Angus MacLise

  81. Coucou Bazar
    Jean Dubuffet / Ilhan Mimaroglu

  82. Musique Barbare (1963)
    Karel Appel

  83. Broken Music
    Milan Knizak

  84. Broken Re/Broken
    Milan Knizak & Opening Performance Orchestra

  85. String Quartets
    Milan Knizak

  86. Ornamentalism : Sote / Ata Ebtekar and the Iranian Orchestra
    Ata Ebtekar

  87. Persian Electronic Music, Yesterday And Today 1966-2006
    Ata Ebtekar

  88. Four Electronic Pieces : 1959-1966
    Pauline Oliveros

  89. Four Meditations / Sound Geometrics
    Pauline Oliveros

  90. (1) Les Anecdotiques
    Luc Ferrari

  91. (2) Didascalies
    Luc Ferrari

  92. (3) Son Mémorisé
    Luc Ferrari

  93. Programme Commun
    Luc Ferrari - Brunhild Ferrari

  94. Programme commun
    Luc Ferrari

  95. Soundworks

  96. METAPHORS / Selected Soundworks from the Cinema of Apichatpong Weerasethakul
    Apichatpong Weerasethakul

  97. 500 Push-Up
    Vladislav Delay + Sly Dunbar + Robbie Shakespeare

  98. Difference and Repetition / A Musical Evocation Of Gilles Deleuze
    Palo Alto featuring Richard Pinhas, Thierry Zaboitzeff (Art Zoyd), Alain Damasio, Rhys Chatham

  99. Film Scores
    Lori Goldston featuring Dylan Carson (Earth), Tara Jane ONeil (King Cobra, Retsin)

  100. Elephantine
    Maurice Louca

  101. The Noise Of Art/ Works for Intonarumori
    Blixa Bargeld, Luciano Chessa, Fred Möpert, Opening Performance Orchestra

  102. Music for Fragments from the Inside
    Harold Budd + Eraldo Bernocchi

  103. King of Hearts
    Hans-Joachim Roedelius & Christopher Chaplin

  104. MDLV
    Jac Berrocal

  105. Superdisque
    Jac Berrocal, Ghedalia Tazartes, David Fenech

  106. Schizotrope / Le Plan
    The Richard Pinhas & Maurice G. Dantec Schizospheric Experience

  107. Another Brown World / Baby Food
    Coil

  108. Supermale
    Genesis P-Orridge and the Angels of Light

  109. Chaos in Expansion
    Charles Hayward & Nick Doyne-Ditmas - Coil - Tobias Hazan - Ilya Prigogine

  110. Ancient Lights And The Black Core
    Timothy Leary, Seefeel, Scorn, Yanomami Shamen

  111. Terra Firma
    Test Dept (with Catherine Jauniaux)

  112. Myths 1 : Instructions for Survival
    Mark Stewart (The Pop Group) / William S. Burroughs / The Camberwell Now Martyn Bates/Peter Becker

  113. Myths 2 : System of Flux & Energies
    SPK / General (David Toop + Steve Beresford) / Hula / Les Archives Sonores Sub Rosa

  114. Myths 3 : La nouvelle sérénité
    Gavin Bryars / Jon Hassell / Harold Budd / Les Archives Sonores Sub Rosa

  115. Myths 4 : Sinople Twilight in Catal Hüyük
    Coil / Current 93 / Cheb Mami / Les Archives Sonores Sub Rosa

  116. Zulutime
    Caspar Brötzmann / Page Hamilton (Helmet)

  117. Standing Upright on a Curve
    Sasha Frere-Jones (Ui) / Loren Mazzacane Connors

  118. Heavy foot and the Germ Resurrection
    Lou Barlow (Sebadoh) / Rudy Trouvé (dEUS)

  119. Skinner Black Laboratories
    Justin Broadrick (Godflesh) / Andy Hawkins (Blind Idiot God)

  120. Sounds of a Distant Episode
    Fred Frith (Henry Cow) / Marc Ribot

  121. Parts Unknown
    Spectre (aka S.H. Fernando Jr)

  122. Speaks For Itself
    Sensational

  123. Kaataq
    Nuuk Posse (Hip Hop from Greenland)

  124. AFTERMATHematics instruMENTAL
    Bill Laswell

  125. Bass Terror Tetragrammaton
    Bill Laswell / Nicholas J. Bullen

  126. Hashisheen: The End Of Law
    Bill Laswell featuring WS Burroughs, Iggy Pop, Patti Smith, Jah Wobble, Techno Animal...

  127. War Smash Hits (as Seen on TV)
    Laibach, Bill Laswell, DJ Spooky, Jah Wobble, Kong, Silk Saw

  128. Alphabet City
    Gerard Malanga / Michael Gira / David Shea / Beautiful People Ltd / Elliott Sharp / Slash Orchestra

  129. All The Vertical Angels (Produced by Bill Laswell)
    Nûs

  130. Poisoned Soil
    House of Low Culture

  131. Out Of Worship
    Doug Scharin & Joe Goldring (Codeine & Him)

  132. Drainland
    Michael Gira

  133. Avec Laudanum
    Stars of the Lid

  134. Night of the Hunter
    Wayne B. Magruder (Calla)

  135. Televise
    Calla

  136. Custom (Remixes by Tarwater, Couch, Pan American, Datach'i ...)
    Calla

  137. Scavengers
    Calla

  138. Calla
    Calla

  139. Pequeño Transistor De Feria
    Juancarlos Barrios aka Radio Zumbido

  140. Los Ultimos Dias Del AM
    Juancarlos Barrios aka Radio Zumbido

  141. The objects don't need us
    phon°noir aka Matthias Grübel

  142. Song of Light
    Vedic Sound

  143. Vedic presents Rhythmic Intelligence
    Asian Dub Foundation / Ansuman Biswas / Bedouin Ascent / Earthtribe /Euphonic / Vedic Sound

  144. El Resplandor: The Shining in Dubai
    Nettle (DJ Rupture aka Jace Clayton's Band Project)

  145. The Miracles Of Only One Thing
    Keiji Haino

  146. Live at Cafe Oto
    Uneven Eleven > Charles Hayward / Guy Segers / Kawabata Makoto

  147. Switch on War
    Charles Hayward

  148. My Secret Alphabet
    Charles Hayward

  149. Skew-Whiff - a tribute to Mark Rothko
    Charles Hayward

  150. Survive the Gesture
    Charles Hayward

  151. Plague of Years (Songs and Instrumentals 1980-2006)
    Eyeless In Gaza

  152. Your Jewled Footsteps (Solo and Collaboration Works 1979-2006)
    Martyn Bates

  153. James Joyce 's Chamber Music (First Part)
    Eyeless in Gaza

  154. James Joyce 's Chamber Music (Second Part)
    Eyeless in Gaza

  155. Orphica
    Mikhail Karikis

  156. Xenofonia
    Mikhail Karikis

  157. Besides All That
    Steven Brown (Tuxedomoon / Ensamble Kafka)

  158. The Day Is Gone & Other Sonnets : Steven Brown reads John Keats
    Steven Brown (Tuxedomoon, Ensamble Kafka)

  159. Unearthed
    Peter Blegvad & John Greaves

  160. Established Mode Of Speech Performed by Antonyms
    Steve Lacy / Roy Nathanson / Ned Rothenberg / Eric Sleichim

  161. Eggs & Ashes (Music from the Wim Vandekeybus performances)
    X-Legged sally

  162. Killed by Charity (Produced by Bill Laswell)
    X-Legged sally

  163. Slow-Up (Produced by Bill Laswell)
    X-Legged sally

  164. And That
    Peter Downsbrough

  165. EARR plays a Snare is a Bell
    Eric Thielemans

  166. Freewheel
    Stade (Pierre Audétat & Christophe Calpini + Erik Truffaz)

  167. Helping Hand
    Man (François Rasim Biyikli + Charles-Eric Charrier)

  168. Se (in) de bos
    Book Of Air Vvolk

  169. Lignes Performed by Musiques Nouvelles, Kumi Okamoto & Klaus Blasquiz (Magma)
    Bruno Letort

  170. Scories / Live at Transnumériques
    dj Olive / Jean-Paul Dessy / David Nunez

  171. By the Stream
    Phil Minton + Audrey Chen

  172. Quintet : Four Instruments Two Voices
    Phil Minton / Audrey Chen / Guy Segers / Peter Jacquemyn / Teun Verbruggen

  173. Concrete Electronics Experimental

  174. Life On The Inside
    David Toop

  175. Black Chamber
    David Toop

  176. Suttle Sculpture
    David Toop + Paul Burwell

  177. 50 Years of Logos, 50 Years Of Experiment
    Godfried-Willem Raes, Moniek Darge, Kristof Lauwers, Laura Maes, Xavier Verhelst...

  178. Radio Music Extended (based on John Cage's Radio Music)
    Opening Performance Orchestra

  179. Agitations: Post-Electronic Sounds
    Oscillatorial Binnage (Daniel Wilson/Fari Bradley/Toby Clarkson/Christopher J Weaver)

  180. An Album of Musical Radionic Thought-Frequencies
    Radionics Radio (aka Daniel Wilson)

  181. Oscillations
    Bill Laswell

  182. Oscillations 2
    Bill Laswell

  183. Oscillations Remixes by Endemic Void / Vedic / Scanner / Nico (No-U-Turn) / Grazzhoppa / Ui / Atom Heart / Bisk / Soul Static Sound
    Bill Laswell

  184. The Book of Scenes
    David Shea

  185. Satyricon
    David Shea

  186. Tower of Mirrors
    David Shea

  187. Eastern and Western Collected Works
    David Shea

  188. Prisoner
    David Shea

  189. i
    David Shea

  190. Visceral Underskinnings
    Hastings Of Malawi

  191. Vibrant Stapler Obscures Characteristic Growth
    Hastings Of Malawi

  192. The Garden is full of Metal : homage to Derek Jarman
    Robin Rimbaud

  193. Play Along
    Scanner

  194. Sulphur (1995)
    Scanner

  195. Sound for Spaces (1997>84)
    Scanner

  196. Colofon & Compendium 1991-1994
    Scanner

  197. As / If / When (1978-83)
    Z'ev

  198. Two continuum pieces
    Pierre Berthet

  199. Extended Loudspeakers
    Pierre Berthet

  200. Anima Ardens
    Francisco Lopez

  201. Deleuze Unit / London Live Sessions / May 1996
    David Shea / Robert Hampson / Robin Rimbaud

  202. Deleuze Unit / Paris Live Sessions / June 1996
    David Shea / Scanner / Main

  203. Deleuze Unit / New York Live Sessions / September 1996
    David Shea / Tobias Hazan / Scanner / Nûs

  204. Deleuze Unit / Bari Live Sessions / October 1996
    David Shea / Charles Hayward / Nûs

  205. Excerpts and Allegories from the Sub Rosa Audio Archives #1 : Rhythm Science
    dj Spooky (That Subliminal Kid)

  206. Excerpts and Allegories from the Sub Rosa Audio Archives #2 : Sound Unbound
    dj Spooky (That Subliminal Kid)

  207. Underwood 1
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 1996

  208. Underwood 2
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 1997

  209. Underwood 3
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 1998

  210. Folds & Rhizomes for Gilles Deleuze
    Mouse On Mars / Main / Oval / Scanner / Tobias Hazan / David Shea / Gilles Deleuze

  211. Double Articulation - Another Plateau
    Oval, Mouse on Mars, Scanner, Main, Tobias Hazan, David Shea, Gilles Deleuze.

  212. Floating Foundation #1
    Janek Schaefer - Robert Hampson - Christophe Charles - Stephen Vitiello - Kurt Ralske

  213. Floating Foundation #2
    Disjecta/Mark Clifford - Carl Michael von Hausswolff - David Toop - Scanner - Hard Sleeper

  214. The End of Utopia
    DJ Grazzhoppa - DJ Wally - DJ Spooky - DJ Low

  215. Water & Architecture
    Atom Heart - Bisk - Seefeel - AER (Jon Wozencroft) - Directions (Bundy K Brown + Doug Sharin)

  216. Installation for 300 Speakers, Pianola and Vacuum Cleaner
    John Wynne

  217. Oppressum
    Israël Quellet

  218. Soni Sclavus
    Israël Quellet

  219. Rythmes d'étain
    Israël Quellet

  220. Sounds from There
    Israël Quellet

  221. Instrumental
    Israël Quellet

  222. Amor 0 + 01
    Kurt Ralske

  223. Soundfields
    Steve Kaspar

  224. Coal Heart For Ever / two
    Various

  225. Continuum Asorbus #1 (1992)
    Scott Gibbons / Lilith - Tobias Hazan - Pierre Berthet

  226. Continuum Asorbus #2 (1995)
    Scott Gibbons / Lilith - Tobias Hazan - Jardin d'Usure

  227. Infantry
    Meira Asher + Guy Harries

  228. The Mountain Swallowing Sadness (2002)
    Wang Changcun

  229. A Bird In The Hand Is Worth Two In The Bush / The Last Recordings, Sweden, November 2013
    Zbigniew Karkowski, Jean-Louis Huhta, Lars Akerlund

  230. Nerve cell_0 (for Cello and Computer) Performed by Anton Lukoszevieze
    Zbigniew Karkowski

  231. Untitled (for Guy Marc)
    Zbigniew Karkowski

  232. World as Will III Performed by Zeitkratzer Ensemble
    Zbigniew Karkowksi, Tetsuo Furudate

  233. One and Many
    Zbigniew Karkowski

  234. Survival Research Laboratories
    Survival Research Laboratories / Mark Pauline / GX Juppiter-Larsen

  235. Stone (1992)
    Lilith aka Scott Gibbons

  236. Redwing (1995)
    Lilith aka Scott Gibbons

  237. Rays of Beauty
    Carl Michael von Hausswolff

  238. Three overpopulated cities built by short-sighted planners, an unbalanced and quite dangerous airport and an abandoned church
    Carl Michael von Hausswolff

  239. Vowel Architecture
    Tobias Hazan

  240. Segments from the Snow / Memory Gaps
    Ran Slavin / Eran Sachs

  241. If Night is a Weed and Day Grows Less
    Mitchell Akiyama

  242. Listening to Donald Judd
    Stephen Vitiello

  243. Interview with the Eggs
    Simon Keep (aka Holkham)

  244. The unfinished - L'inachevé
    Locust / David Toop / Mick Harris / Lilith

  245. post_piano
    Taylor Deupree + Kenneth Kirschner

  246. undirected 1992-2002
    Christophe Charles

  247. Rain / A Leaf Spiral
    Hard Sleeper aka Peter Maybury

  248. Substantia #1
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 1999

  249. Substantia #2
    Sub Rosa Records / sampler 2000

  250. Oscillations / Low Membrane remixes
    Nico (No-U-Turn) vs Scanner

  251. Oscillations / Milky Rmx / Digital Cut-Up
    DJ Grazhoppa vs Atom Heart

  252. Init Sequence (feat. Scanner + Third Eye Foundation remixes)
    Bump & Grind

  253. R.U.O.K. in Dub
    Meat Beat Manifesto

  254. R.U.O.K?
    Meat Beat Manifesto

  255. I Could Never Make That Music Again
    l-r & Radiomentale

  256. Classics Remastered 1993-1998
    Cristian Vogel

  257. Properties
    Quoit aka Mick Harris

  258. Shortcut To Connect
    Mick Harris

  259. Total Station
    Mick Harris + Eraldo Bernocchi

  260. Overload Lady
    Mick Harris + Eraldo Bernocchi

  261. Nodern Loves You
    Nodern aka Mitch Stratten

  262. Trio De Janeiro
    Lisa Carbon featuring  Atom TM

  263. Audio-Tourism Vietnam/China
    Simon Pyke aka Freeform

  264. Audio-Tourism Vietnam/China Reinterpretations
    Autechre, Bill Laswell, Jan Jelinek, Shudo, Mash'ta, Atom TM, Colongib, Tal

  265. Green Park
    Simon Pyke aka Freeform

  266. Thugny-Trugny
    Tone Rec

  267. Pholcus
    Tone Rec

  268. Coucy Pack
    Tone Rec

  269. Demo Pack Demoli
    Tone Rec (+ Christian Fennesz / To Rococo Rot / DAT Politics remixes)

  270. Blitz Gazer
    DAT Politics (Tone Rec > Claude Paillot + Gaëtan Collet)

  271. Silicon Valleys
    Benge

  272. The Very Best of
    Benge

  273. The Psychedelic Mochi Case
    Very Mash'ta

  274. 70's Zen Manifesto
    Very Mash'ta

  275. An Evening with Charlie
    Tal

  276. Sub Rosa versus Kitty-Yo
    Gonzales, Peaches, Tal, Fibla, Add N to (x), STOL, Rechenzentrum, Calla....

  277. Sub Rosa versus Rather Interesting
    Pram, Pole, Plaid, Lisa Carbon, Fibla, Pentatonic Surprise, Dropshadow Disease, Mash'ta....

  278. Sub Rosa versus Kompakt
    To Rococo Rot, Jürgen Paape, Autechre, Neil Harvey, Michael Mayer, Freiland 2, Scanner...

  279. Sub Rosa versus Shi-ra-nui
    dj Wally, Bisk, Tone Rec, Sasha Frere-Jones, dj Hati Monji, Jigen, Ruf Neck Piano, Broken Bells…

  280. New Series Framework #01 Black Swan
    Cristian Vogel

  281. New Series Framework #02 Fathom
    Ulrich Krieger with Lee Ranaldo, Alan Licht, Tim Barnes

  282. New Series Framework #03 Untitled #244
    Francisco Lopez

  283. New Series Framework #04 Inhumane Humans
    Novi_sad

  284. New Series Framework #05 El Hombre Que Se Sofoca
    Israel Martinez

  285. New Series Framework #06 Tourbillon d'obscurité
    Philippe Petit + Vultures Quartet

  286. New Series Framework #07 Divide by Zero (2003-07)
    Benjamin Thigpen

  287. New Series Framework #08 Feral
    Daniel Menche

  288. New Series Framework #09 Raudales (2003-09)
    Rogelio Sosa

  289. New Series Framework #10 Pari Passu
    Jamka

  290. New Series Framework #11 No one is an island
    Bérangère Maximin

  291. New Series Framework #12 Timeless Waves
    Erdem Helvacıoglu

  292. New Series Framework #13 Processor
    Xopher Davidson + Zbigniew Karkowski

  293. New Series Framework #14 Fog Horns
    Luca Forcucci

  294. New Series Framework #15+16 Lith
    Francisco Lopez / Aernoudt Jacobs

  295. New Series Framework #17 Eselsbrücke
    Cristian Vogel

  296. New Series Framework #18 Infinitesimal
    Bérangère Maximin

  297. New Series Framework #19 Correspondances
    Steven Brown / Daniel Aspuru / Manrico Montero

  298. New Series Framework #20 Neuroplanets
    Novi_sad with BJ Nilsen, Daniel Menche, Francisco Lopez, Mika Vainio

  299. Merzopo
    Merzbow + Opening Performance Orchestra

  300. Rondo / 7phases / Blowback
    Merzbow, Kim Cascone

  301. Moonstruck Parade
    Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk

  302. Ticklish Matters
    Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk

  303. Strange or Funny-HaHa ?
    Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk

  304. Time
    Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk

  305. Mixology
    Montage aka Akira Yamamichi

  306. >es:>
    Yoshihiro Hanno

  307. April Remixes
    Yoshihiro Hanno

  308. Cirque
    Multiphonic Ensemble (aka Yoshihiro Hanno)

  309. King of May
    Multiphonic Ensemble (aka Yoshihiro Hanno)

  310. mati:k
    Mati:k aka Masanobu Yanagida

  311. View
    Rom = Pari

  312. Time Control
    Time Control (aka Sunao Inami)

  313. Japanese Avant-Garde : Agitation/Stillness >< Noise/Silence
    Koji Asano - Merzbow - Haco - Bisk - Sachiko M - Otomo Yoshihide - Aki Onda - Ground Zero...

  314. Audiosphere #1
    Philip Jeck - Otomo Yoshihide - Martin Tétreault

  315. Audiosphere #3
    Janek Schaefer

  316. Audiosphere #4 (Improvisations and Edits, Tokyo 26.09.2001)
    Jan Jelinek + Computer Soup

  317. Audiosphere #5
    Microstoria

  318. Audiosphere #6 (Oystered)
    Oren Ambarchi \ Gunter Muller \ Voice Crack

  319. Audiosphere #7
    Scanner

  320. Audiosphere #8
    Taylor Deupree & Christopher Willits

  321. Unclassical

  322. Song Books
    John Cage

  323. Pianist: Pieces performed by Philip Thomas
    Christian Wolff

  324. Preludes, Variations, Studies and Incidental Music performed by Philip Thomas
    Christian Wolff

  325. Erratum musical
    Marcel Duchamp

  326. Triadic Memories Performed by Jean-Luc Fafchamps
    Morton Feldman

  327. Last Pieces (1953-86) Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Morton Feldman

  328. For Bunita Marcus. Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Morton Feldman

  329. Triadic Memories Performed by Jean-Luc Fafchamps (first 1990 recordings)
    Morton Feldman

  330. Pieces for more than 2 hands
    Morton Feldman

  331. Wall Of Sound : Drones/Patterns/Noises Performed by Ulrich Krieger
    Ulrich Krieger

  332. Ulrich Krieger : Early American Minimalism (1964-69)
    Steve Reich - Terry Riley - Philip Glass

  333. YOUUU + MEE = WEEE
    Charlemagne Palestine + Rhys Chatham

  334. Strumming Music for Piano, Harpsichord & Strings Ensemble
    Charlemagne Palestine

  335. From Etudes to Cataclysms / for the Doppio Borgato
    Charlemagne Palestine

  336. Rubhitbangklanghear Rubhitbangklangear
    Charlemagne Palestine + Z'ev

  337. Voxorgachitectronumputer
    Charlemagne Palestine

  338. An Aural Symbiotic Mystery
    Charlemagne Palestine + Tony Conrad

  339. 42 Vexations (1893) Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Erik Satie

  340. Tre Canti Popolari + Due Componimenti Impetuosi
    Giatinco Scelsi

  341. La lontananza nostalgica utopica futura / Nuctemeron
    Luigi Nono / Hans Van Eck

  342. Cloud Atlas Performed by Kaoru Tashiro
    Toshi Ichiyanagi + Claude Ledoux

  343. Intimate Rituals. Performed by Vincent Royer
    Horatio Radulescu

  344. Inside: Works for Viola / Performed by Vincent Royer
    Pascal Dusapin

  345. Mani (2004-12) Performed by Tom De Cock (Ictus)
    Pier Luigi Billone

  346. Only / Performed by Marianne Pousseur
    John Cage - Morton Feldman - Hanns Eisler - György Kurtag - Frederic Rzewski - Henri Pousseur

  347. War & Exile (27 Lieder) Performed by Marianne Pousseur & Kaat De Windt
    Hanns Eisler

  348. Short Pieces from Italy Performed by Jean-Luc Fafchamps
    Luigi Dallapiccola / Luciano Berio / Franz Liszt

  349. Expériences de Vol Performed by Musiques Nouvelles
    Fausto Romitelli , Kasper T. Toeplitz, Ryoji Ikeda, Horatio Radulescu, David Shea...

  350. Sodoma Performed by Tippett Ensemble & Helix Ensemble
    Paulo Chagas

  351. Hiera picra Hellébores (Collection 2011-2016)
    Christophe Guiraud

  352. Kutra Bégulma • Unfinished Altar
    Christophe Guiraud

  353. Bow
    Bow

  354. FCF.1 /Nobody Just Talks
    Frame Cut Frame (Brett Dean + Simon Hunt)

  355. FCF.2 / Night of Short Lives
    Frame Cut Frame (Brett Dean + Simon Hunt )

  356. Cabaret Contemporain plays Moondog
    Cabaret Contemporain with Linda Oláh & Isabel Sörling

  357. Pianisme Performed by Pierre-Yves Macé, Olivier Lageyre, Rassis Biyikii.
    Sylvain Chauveau

  358. Echoes of Harmony - Early Music reworked
    Sylvain Chauveau + Chant 1450 Renaissance Ensemble

  359. Circulations
    Pierre-Yves Macé

  360. Popular Contexts / Performed by Mark Knoop
    Matthew Shlomowitz / Peter Ablinger

  361. Fremdkörper
    Stefan Prins

  362. Chamber Electronic Music
    Gilles Gobert

  363. Attrition Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh / Balanescu Quartet / Quatuor Quadro
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  364. Melencholia si
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  365. Sufi Word KDGhZ2SA for Ensemble and Orchestra
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  366. Sufi Word YZ3Z2Z1S2 for Soloists, Ensemble, and Electronics
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  367. H1KhH2WM, a Five-letter Sufi Word
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  368. Back to... Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  369. Gentle Electronics. Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Jean-Luc Fafchamps

  370. Immer das Selbe Gelogen (directed and choreographed by Wim Vandekeybus)
    Peter Vermeersch - Charo Calvo - Carlo Verano

  371. Poortenbos Performed by Blindman Kwartet
    Eric Sleichim

  372. What the Body does not Remember Performed by Maximalist!
    Thierry De Mey / Peter Vermeersch

  373. Pièces électroniques : scies, bonds, empreintes
    Thierry De Mey

  374. Undo
    Thierry De Mey

  375. Chorée Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh
    Renaud de Putter

  376. Is Performed by Stephane Ginsburgh / Garth Knox (Arditti Quartet) / Ictus
    Renaud De Putter

  377. Fleeting Music
    Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven

  378. Incidental Music
    Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven

  379. Four Geomungo Sanjo Vol II
    Baudouin de Jaer

  380. Eclerectic Attracta Performed by Quatuor Tana
    Baudouin de Jaer

  381. Lucy / Back to Normal Performed by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra of Liège
    Baudouin de Jaer

  382. Aural Documents

  383. 5 Seminal Italian Futurism Recordings (1921-31)
    Luigi & Antonio Russolo / Filippo Tommaso Marinetti

  384. Pour en finir avec le jugement de dieu.
    Antonin Artaud

  385. Dada Antidada Merz
    Hans Arp - Kurt Schwitters - Raoul Hausmann

  386. V/A Luna Park 0,10
    Guillaume Apollinaire, Vladimir Maiakovski, Tristan Tzara, Brion Gysin, James Joyce....

  387. The Creative Act
    Marcel Duchamp

  388. The complete recordings (1924-29)
    James Joyce

  389. Break Through In Grey Room
    William S. Burroughs

  390. Up from the Archives
    Gerard Malanga with Andy Warhol, Allen Ginsberg, Jack Kerouac, William Burroughs, Iggy Pop.

  391. Atlantis Express
    Ira Cohen + Paradise Now

  392. The Majoon Traveler
    Ira Cohen

  393. Black Star at the Point of Darkness
    Paul Bowles

  394. The Storyteller & the Fisherman
    Mohammed M'Rabet & Paul Bowles

  395. One night @ the 1001
    Brion Gysin

  396. Live in London, 1982
    Brion Gysin

  397. Conversations with the Anthony Burgess Archives (1964-1993)
    Anthony Burgess

  398. Soliloques
    Gabriel Séverin reads Henri Michaux, Arthur Rimbaud and a bunch of outsider texts

  399. Dada Pansaers Correspondance (1917-1926) : Avant-garde in Belgium 1917-1978 / volume 1

  400. Magritte, le Groupe Surréaliste de Bruxelles, Rupture (1926-1938) : Avant-garde in Belgium 1917-1978 / volume 2

  401. Groupe Surréalisme Révolutionnaire - Dotremont - Broodthaers (1939-1978) : Avant-garde in Belgium 1917-1978 / volume 3

  402. Outsider Music

  403. Musics in the Margin #1
    Daniel Johnston / Jacques Brodier / Anton & Quentin / Wesley Willis / André Robillard / Mc Speedy

  404. Musik Oblik : Musics in the Margin #2
    Klaus Beyer/ Normand L'Amour / Baudouin Oosterlynck / WCME / Adolf Wölfli / Jacques Brodier

  405. Inside Out Music : Musics in the Margin #3
    Steve Wallis / Speedy / Aidan Walsh / Cosmic Dennis Greenidge / Pneumershonic / Dion Mc Gregor

  406. Bôkan!
    Various

  407. Analysis Of The Musical Cryptograms / The Heavenly Ladder
    Baudouin de Jaer

  408. Wild Classical Music Ensemble
    Wild Classical Music Ensemble

  409. EPV Recordings

  410. Spectra ex Machina / A Sound Anthology of Occult Phenomena 1920-2017 Vol.1

  411. The Voices of the Dead
    Konstantin Raudive, David Toop, DJ Spooky, Lee Ranaldo, Calla, CM Von Hausswolff

  412. Orgazio (1993)
    Lilith (featuring the voice of Aleister Crowley)

  413. Fundamental

  414. Rarities from the Bob Hite vaults - compiled by Dr Boogie (vol.#1)

  415. Bear Traces / Nuggets from Bob's Barn (Bob Hite Vaults Volume 2) compiled by Dr Boogie (vol#6)

  416. Shim Sham Shimmy - compiled by Dr Boogie (vol.#2)

  417. 26 Deranged and Smokin' Cool Cats (1954-59) compiled by Dr Boogie (vol.#3)

  418. Heavy Jelly / Essential Instrumentals compiled by Dr Boogie (vol.#4)

  419. Wasa Wasa / Fabulous Rhythm'n'Blues Shakers on the Dancefloor (1952-1968) compiled by Dr Boogie (vol#5)

  420. V/A Oh, run into me, but don't hurt me ! - Female Blues Singers Rarities 1923-1930

  421. V/A I'm going where the water drinks like wine / 18 Unsung Bluesmen Rarities 1923-29

  422. Captagon Years

  423. Univers Zero (1977)
    Univers Zero

  424. Hérésie (1979)
    Univers Zero

  425. Ceux du Dehors (1981)
    Univers Zero

  426. Relaps (Archives 1984-86)
    Univers Zero

  427. Phosphorescent Dreams (2014)
    Univers Zero

  428. Kosmic Music From The Black Country
    Kosmose

  429. First Time Out (1975)
    Kosmose

  430. My Sixteen Little Planets (1972-76)
    M.A.L.

  431. Europa
    Pseudocode

  432. Slaughter in a Tiny Place
    Pseudocode

  433. Next One's Called
    Pseudocode

  434. Total Erasement
    Digital Dance

  435. Digital Dance 002
    Digital Dance

  436. Everything is Shit : Punk in Brussels 1977-79
    Chainsaw, X-Pulsion, Thrills, Mad Virgin, Raxola...

  437. Musique du garrot et de la ferraille (1988-96)
    Jardin d'Usure

  438. Electric Musical Chairs
    Jardin d'Usure Partly remixed by Silk Saw

  439. Early Nights
    Jean D.L.

  440. Ji Ameeto
    Babils

  441. Quasi Una Fantasia : Live at Saint Servais Church, Brussels
    Quasi Una Fantasia

  442. Rawfrücht 2
    Rawfrücht

  443. Saule
    Saule

  444. Electric Flat Land
    Köhn, Seal Phüric, Géographique, Jardin d’Usure, Martiens Go Home, Todor Todorov

  445. Long Distance Operators
    Catherine Graindorge & Hugo Race

  446. What Lies In The Sea
    Lilly Joel (Lynn Cassiers & Jozef Dumoulin)

  447. Animalwrath
    Phil Maggi

  448. Come Freely Go Safely
    Silk Saw

  449. Dystopia
    Silk Saw

  450. Nothing Is Finished / Everything Starts
    Silk Saw

  451. Ofo
    Rob (u) rang

  452. The Art Of Spectres
    Ultraphallus

about

Sub Rosa Label Brussels, Belgium

Record and production company managed by Guy Marc Hinant and Fred Walheer - releasing records in Electronics/ Experimental/ Unclassical/ Drone/ Noise/ Concrete/ Spoken Words/ Rare recordings/ Rituals genres.

contact / help

Contact Sub Rosa Label

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Report this account