1. Luc Ferrari
    Paris, France
  2. Pauline Oliveros
    Kingston, New York
  3. John Cage
    Los Angeles, California
  4. Morton Feldman
    Queens, New York
  5. Christian Wolff
    New York, New York
  6. Nam June Paik
    Seoul, South Korea
  7. Leo Kupper
    Nidrum, Belgium
  8. André Stordeur
    La Louvière, Belgium
  9. Roberto Gerhard
    Valls, Spain
  10. Otto Sidharta
    Bandung, Indonesia
  11. Bülent Arel
    İstanbul, Turkey
  12. Octavian Nemescu
    Pașcani, Romania
  13. Trevor Wishart
    Leeds, UK
  14. Henri Pousseur
    Liège, Belgium
  15. Charlemagne Palestine
    Brussels, Belgium
  16. François Bayle
    Toamasina, Madagascar
  17. Z'ev
    Los Angeles, California
  18. Mark Pauline aka Survival Research Laboratories
    Sarasota, Florida
  19. Brion Gysin
    Taplow, UK
  20. Don Preston
    Flint, Michigan
  21. Angus MacLise
    Connecticut
  22. Anthony Burgess
    Manchester, UK
  23. Ira Cohen
    New York, New York
  24. Milan Knizak
    Pilsen, Czechia
  25. Jean Dubuffet
    Le Havre, France
  26. Karel Appel
    Amsterdam, Netherlands
  27. David Toop
    London, UK
  28. Jean C. Roché
    Boulogne Billancourt, France
  29. Michel Redolfi
    Marseille, France
  30. Apichatpong Weerasethakul
    Bangkok, Thailand
  31. Scanner
    London, UK
  32. Ulrich Krieger
    Fribourg, Switzerland
  33. Zbigniew Karkowski
    Kraków, Poland
  34. Lilith aka Scott Gibbons
  35. Cristian Vogel
    Santiago, Chile
  36. Coil
    London, UK
  37. David Shea
    Melbourne, Australia
  38. Simon Pyke
    London, UK
  39. Mick Harris
    Birmingham, UK
  40. Bérangère Maximin
    La Réunion, France
  41. Keiji Haino
    Chiba, Japan
  42. Naohiro Fujikawa aka Bisk
    Tokyo, Japan
  43. Yoshihiro Hanno
    Osaka, Japan
  44. Merzbow
    Tokyo, Japan
  45. Francisco Lopez
    Madrid, Spain
  46. Stephen Vitiello
    New York, New York
  47. Hastings Of Malawi
    London, UK
  48. Opening Performance Orchestra
    Prague, Czechia
  49. Charles Hayward
    London, UK
  50. Bill Laswell
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  51. dj Spooky (That Subliminal Kid)
    Washington
  52. Ata Ebtekar
    Hamburg, Germany
  53. The Richard Pinhas & Maurice G. Dantec Schizospheric Experience
    Paris, France
  54. Juancarlos Barrios aka Radio Zumbido
    Guatemala
  55. Maurice Louca
    Cairo, Egypt
  56. Calla
    Texas
  57. Book Of Air Vvolk
    Antwerp, Belgium
  58. Oscillatorial Binnage
    London, UK
  59. Jac Berrocal
    Paris, France
  60. Eyeless in Gaza
    Nuneaton, UK
  61. Israël Quellet
    Le Landeron, Switzerland
  62. Silk Saw
    Brussels, Belgium
  63. Univers Zero
    Ecaussinnes, Belgium
  64. Pseudocode
    Charleroi, Belgium
  65. M.A.L.
    Charleroi, Belgium
  66. Kosmose
    Charleroi, Belgium
  67. Digital Dance
    Brussels, Belgium
  68. X-Legged sally
    Waregem, Belgium
  69. Lilly Joel (Lynn Cassiers & Jozef Dumoulin)
    Brussels, Belgium
  70. Baudouin de Jaer
    Brussels, Belgium
  71. Christophe Guiraud
    Toulouse, France
  72. Jean-Luc Fafchamps
    Brussels, Belgium
  73. Stefan Prins
    Kortrijk, Belgium

about

Sub Rosa Label Brussels, Belgium

Record and production company managed by Guy Marc Hinant and Fred Walheer - releasing records in Electronics/ Experimental/ Unclassical/ Drone/ Noise/ Concrete/ Spoken Words/ Rare recordings/ Rituals genres.

contact / help

Contact Sub Rosa Label

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Report this account